Federal State Cultural Institution `A.S.Pushkin (Alexandrinsky) Russian State Academic Drama Theatre`Federal State Cultural Institution `A.S.Pushkin (Alexandrinsky) Russian State Academic Drama Theatre`Federal State Cultural Institution `A.S.Pushkin (Alexandrinsky) Russian State Academic Drama Theatre`

 

Main page Site map Feedback Add to favorites








Repertoire
Repertoire / Main Stage / RECOLLECTIONS OF THE FUTURE (16+)
 

Performance

of Peoples Artist of Russia
Recipient of the State Prizes of Russia
Valery Fokin

Stage design: Semyon PASTUKH

Music:  Recipient of the State Prize of Russia Alexander BAKSHI
Artist of the reconstruction of the historical costumes: Nika VELEGZHANINOVA
Light designer:  Merited Master of the Arts of Russia Damir ISMAGILOV
Assistant Director, Musical Director, Producer of the musical and intonational musical score of the performance: Distinguished Artist of Russia Ivan BLAGODER
Plastics: Igor Kachayev 
Assistant Artist: Georgy PASHIN

 
The performance includes Vladimir ANTIPOVs texts 
Historical and documentary reconstruction of the episodes of the 1917 stage texts made with participation of Merited Master of the Arts, Doctor of the History of Arts, professor Alexander CHEPUROV
Costumes and properties were reconstructed after A.Y. Golovins sketches

The performance is accompanied by episodes from A.K. Glazumovs music for the Vs. Meyerholds performance and the Fantasy Waltz by M.I. Glinka 
Awardee of the Bella Voce Contest Yulia KORPACHEVA performs Ninas lyrical song for M.Y. Lermontovs drama Masquerade (A.K. Glazumov)
Assistant Director: Eena BORUNOVA

Eugene Arbenin


Peoples Artist of Russia, Recipient of the State Prize
Pyotr SEMAK (actor of MDT Theater of Europe)
Dmitry LYSENKOV 

Nina, his wife

Elena VOZHKINA

Anonym

Peoples Artist of Russia Nickolay MARTON

Prince Zvezdich

Victor SHURALYOV

Lady 

Peoples Artist of Russia Galina KARELINA

Niece

Polina TEPLYAKOVA

Ninas Maid

Vasilisa ALEKSEYEVA

Servant

Yury TSVETOV

Old Man 

Victor SEMENOVSKY

Old Woman

Peoples Artist of Russia Irina LEPESHENKOVA

Doctor 

Sergey YELIKOV

Nun

Peoples Artist of Russia Galina VERETELNIKOVA


Masks:
Vasilisa ALEKSEYEVA, Alisa GORSHKOVA, Peoples Artist of Russia Elena ZIMINA, Anastasiya NEGINSKAYA, Olesya SOKOLOVA, Polina TEPLYAKOVA, Nikita BARSUKOV, Artyom BEDRINSKY, Ivan  BEZBORODOV, Dmitry BELOV, Ivan Yefremov, Andrey Marusin, Andrey Matyukov, Alexander MITSKEVICH, Sergey SIDORENKO, Alexey FROLOV, Svyatoslav CHERESHNICHENKO.

Choir:
Victoria BELOVA, Gulnara GILYAZOVA, Varvara NIKITINA, Marianna OVCHINTSEVA, Oksana UNEZHSKAYA, Sofia SHUSTROVA, Vyacheslav DUSENKO, Ilya MALAFEY, Anton MOSKALYOV, Dmitry POLOVNIKOV, Andrey TIMOSHEVSKY
 
Musicians:
Timofey GAVRILOV, Andrey OGORODNIKOV, Anton POPOV, Givi SARKISYAN, Ilya YURSHEVICH
 
Back to list
 
News | About theatre | Repertoire | Alexandrinsky Festival | Contacts | Alexandrinsky fund